[Update on Realtime Private or Group message] Apart from receiving instant reply from members via Private or Group Message. You are now able to see if who are online and currently viewing the conversation. More info here
Welcome to the New and Upgraded Pinoy AU Forum! We have only updated a couple of times since 2010. Apology it took some time. Some of the features are still being migrated. Please feel free to report here or email me at [email protected] if you will encounter any issues. Thank you.

Contributory Parent 143

kitelkitel SingaporePosts: 5Member

I'm planning to apply for my mom's 143 visa. There are 4 of us siblings and my sister just got her permenent residency 190 visa. She's been working in Tassie for 8 months under employer visa (temporary visa). I'm PR and have been living ni Aussie for more than 2 years. My question is, do we need to wait for my sis to be PR for at least 2 years before we can apply for my mom's 143 visa? Does the minimum 2 years settled PR only apply to the sponsor (me) or to all children in Aussie? Maraming salamat in advance sa makakasagot. :smile:

Sign In or Register to comment.

Welcome to Pinoy AU Community!

The longest running Pinoy-Australian Forum site in the history. We are connecting Pinoys "in" and "to" Australia since 2010! If you want to join in, click one of these buttons!

Categories

Random Members
(37538)

alvinprinaangel0730cpcbijepetjoe1981frissettJames96pauzenjoeEmelyDuryeAngeloDougJeroldFogaKamyuzvejRustyLeonardAllanSolanorunningcarlmarkangelantonsanusijrsami_1805jfbvalencia0612
Browse Members

Members Online (21) + Guest (126)

Adminjobet2000Noodles12von1xxodwightedmarielkimpoyjaf19fRalskiehikariflying_limeDr.Skriscandytwenty1riedbachbrodpete77shiftyleftyzoe2020popoiEngrCyAlexmelvie_lim

Top Active Contributors

Top Posters